NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Marvin Ridge Invitational
MavRunners
March 19th 2016 2825 Crane Road, Waxhaw, North Carolina, 28173, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2016 Mar 19th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2024
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2016
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2016 Results - Marvin Ridge Invitational
Mar 15th 2016, 5:01pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/NC
DyeStat.com
Invited groups
2016
Marvin Ridge Invitational
2016 Results - Marvin Ridge Invitational
Published by
DyeStat.com
Mar 15th 2016, 5:01pm
Marvin Ridge Invitational - Mar 19, 2016
Marvin Ridge HS
« Filter Results by Team: »
Ardrey Kell
Butler
Cannon
Central Academy
Concord
Covenant Day
East Mecklenburg
Forest Hills
Hopewell
Jay M Robinson
Jesse C. Carson
Mallard Creek
Marvin Ridge
Metrolina Christian Academy
Mooresville Senior
Mount Tabor
Mt Pleasant
Myers Park
North Lincoln
North Rowan
Northwest Cabarrus
Olympic
Piedmont
Pine Lake Prep
Porter Ridge
Providence
Reidsville
Ronald W. Reagan
South Iredell
Sun Valley
Vance
Victory Christian Center
Weddington
Woodlawn
cfa Academy
Men:
100 Meters
|
200 Meters
|
400 Meters
|
800 Meters
|
1600 Meters
|
3200 Meters
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
PV
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
100 Meters
|
200 Meters
|
400 Meters
|
800 Meters
|
1600 Meters
|
3200 Meters
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
PV
|
LJ
|
TJ
Team Scores
Mens 100 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charleston, Cravont
12
Mallard Creek
10.89
-3.5
0
2
Lotharp, Kadarius
12
Sun Valley
11.19
-3.5
0
3
Louallen, Floyd
12
Forest Hills
11.42
-3.5
0
4
Jordan, Amari
11
Myers Park
11.59
-3.5
0
5
McCoy, Cory
11
East Mecklenburg
11.71
-3.5
0
6
Dracon, Doug
11
Weddington
11.71
-3.5
0
7
Motley, Blake
12
Victory Christia
11.85
-3.5
0
8
Hunter, Cameron
11
Mount Tabor
11.86
-3.5
0
Mens 100 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charleston, Cravont
12
Mallard Creek
10.98
-1.5
1
2
Lotharp, Kadarius
12
Sun Valley
11.20
-2.3
2
3
Louallen, Floyd
12
Forest Hills
11.47
-2.2
7
4
Jordan, Amari
11
Myers Park
11.56
-1.8
8
5
Dracon, Doug
11
Weddington
11.56
-2.3
5
6
Motley, Blake
12
Victory Christia
11.63
-1.6
3
7
McCoy, Cory
11
East Mecklenburg
11.63
-2.3
9
8
Hunter, Cameron
11
Mount Tabor
11.67
-1.5
1
9
Jordan, Aarron
11
Myers Park
11.67
-2.1
4
10
Stover, Cam
12
Mallard Creek
11.69
-1.8
8
11
Smith, Azuriah
12
Providence
11.69
-2.2
7
12
Exume, Tre
11
Hopewell
11.70
-2.3
2
13
Erwin, Jaylen
11
Ardrey Kell
11.71
-1.6
3
14
Woods, Antonio
11
Hopewell
11.73
-2.1
4
15
Douds, Emerson
10
Weddington
11.77
-2.3
9
16
Fehr, Jordan
12
Providence
11.79
-1.8
8
17
Mullis, Jacob
11
Piedmont
11.79
-2.3
5
18
Bogert, Johnny
12
Metrolina Christ
11.81
-2.3
5
19
Morrison, Jahrel
10
Jay M Robinson
11.83
-1.5
1
20
Funderburke, Fabrice
11
Sun Valley
11.84
-2.1
4
21
Rice, Tahj
12
Ardrey Kell
11.84
-1.8
8
22
Ritter, Donovan
11
Jay M Robinson
11.88
-2.3
5
23
Reese, Ryan
12
Olympic
11.89
-2.3
2
24
Frazier, Javonte
12
Porter Ridge
11.90
-1.6
3
25
Young, KD
12
Olympic
11.91
-1.8
6
26
Hunt, Jaylon
10
Northwest Cabarr
11.92
-2.3
5
27
Barnette, Trevor
12
Piedmont
11.94
-1.8
6
28
Lyons, Ramaine
11
Olympic
11.94
-1.5
1
29
Morrison, Tyreke
11
East Mecklenburg
11.95
-2.2
7
30
Logan, Marcus
11
Marvin Ridge
11.96
-1.5
1
31
Spriggs, Donovan
11
Concord
11.96
-1.6
3
32
Robinson, Jacquez
9
Myers Park
12.02
-2.1
4
33
Glenn, Jayni
12
Ronald W. Reagan
12.05
-2.3
9
34
Crawford, D'Wayne
10
cfa Academy
12.06
-1.5
1
35
Jacobs, Bryan
11
cfa Academy
12.09
-1.8
6
36
Goolsby, Darian
12
Northwest Cabarr
12.11
-1.8
8
37
Magbie, Dajon
9
Concord
12.12
-2.3
2
38
Bitcon, Thomas
10
Marvin Ridge
12.15
-2.3
2
39
Woods, Khalil
10
East Mecklenburg
12.16
-2.2
7
40
Simpson, Shyheem
11
Porter Ridge
12.16
-1.5
1
41
Johnson, Jaleel
10
Mooresville Seni
12.16
-2.1
4
42
Davis, Quanya
12
Marvin Ridge
12.18
-2.2
7
43
Hinson, Elijah
10
Jay M Robinson
12.18
-1.6
3
44
Banks, Elijah
10
Mount Tabor
12.18
-1.8
6
45
Smith, Gregory
11
Victory Christia
12.18
-1.8
6
46
Blount, Jaylen
11
Sun Valley
12.19
-2.3
9
47
Jenkins, Tariq
11
Porter Ridge
12.22
-1.6
3
48
Perry, Jaden
9
North Rowan
12.23
-2.1
4
49
Moore, Shamon
12
Butler
12.25
-1.8
6
50
Mock, Taron
12
Mount Tabor
12.30
-2.3
5
51
Johnson, Connor
12
Providence
12.34
-2.3
2
52
Pinkston, Ta'John
11
Mooresville Seni
12.35
-2.3
5
53
Ali, Kaleb
9
Vance
12.40
-2.3
9
54
Haston, Merrick
11
Ardrey Kell
12.41
-2.2
7
55
Gibson, Eric
12
North Rowan
12.53
-1.8
8
56
Stedford, AJ
11
Northwest Cabarr
12.57
-2.3
2
57
Roberts, Corey
11
Ronald W. Reagan
12.59
-2.3
5
58
Ellis, Joshua
10
North Rowan
12.77
-1.8
8
59
Miller, Joshua
10
Pine Lake Prep
13.43
-2.3
9
Mens 200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lotharp, Kadarius
12
Sun Valley
21.62w
+3.3
0
2
Richardson, Ryan
10
Hopewell
22.69w
+3.3
0
3
Dracon, Doug
11
Weddington
22.73w
+3.3
0
4
Youance, Jordan
11
Butler
22.83w
+3.3
0
5
Jordan, Amari
11
Myers Park
22.85w
+3.3
0
6
Motley, Blake
12
Victory Christia
23.67w
+3.3
0
--
Cooper, Justin
12
Ardrey Kell
DNFw
+3.3
0
Mens 200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lotharp, Kadarius
12
Sun Valley
22.35
-1.1
1
2
Richardson, Ryan
10
Hopewell
22.78
-1.1
1
3
McCoy, Cory
11
East Mecklenburg
22.82
-2.6
3
4
Jordan, Amari
11
Myers Park
22.96
-1.6
8
5
Youance, Jordan
11
Butler
23.05
-3.4
10
6
Cooper, Justin
12
Ardrey Kell
23.11
-1.1
6
7
Motley, Blake
12
Victory Christia
23.11
-1.6
2
8
Dracon, Doug
11
Weddington
23.11
-1.3
5
9
Louallen, Floyd
12
Forest Hills
23.12
-1.6
8
10
McClendon, Scott
10
Forest Hills
23.14
-1.5
7
11
Miles, Malik
11
Ronald W. Reagan
23.15
-1.6
4
12
Smith, Azuriah
12
Providence
23.39
-2.0
9
13
Exume, Tre
11
Hopewell
23.39
-1.3
5
14
Woods, Elijah
12
Ardrey Kell
23.40
-3.4
10
15
Blake, Jeffrey
10
Mooresville Seni
23.57
-1.5
7
16
Jenkins, Isaiah
9
Ardrey Kell
23.67
-1.6
4
17
Robinson, Qua-Ronz
10
Forest Hills
23.71
-1.1
6
18
Funderburke, Fabrice
11
Sun Valley
23.75
-1.5
7
19
Jordan, Aarron
11
Myers Park
23.79
-1.1
1
20
Ritter, Donovan
11
Jay M Robinson
23.80
-2.6
3
21
Frazier, Javonte
12
Porter Ridge
23.90
-2.6
3
22
Morrison, Tyreke
11
East Mecklenburg
23.90
-1.6
2
23
Streater, Michael
12
North Rowan
23.91
-3.4
10
24
Bivens, Vashone
12
Piedmont
23.91
-1.6
8
25
Morrison, Jahrel
10
Jay M Robinson
23.92
-1.1
6
26
Jones, Dashawntreas
9
Mount Tabor
23.93
-1.6
8
27
Chambers, Malik
10
Mount Tabor
23.94
-1.6
2
28
Banks, Elijah
10
Mount Tabor
24.02
-1.6
2
29
Woods, Antonio
11
Hopewell
24.05
-1.5
7
30
Crawford, Gregory
9
North Rowan
24.05
-3.4
10
31
Rucker, Jabari
11
Victory Christia
24.19
-1.1
1
32
Eason, William
12
Mallard Creek
24.20
-1.6
4
33
Taylor, Jaquez
11
Mallard Creek
24.21
-1.5
7
34
Crawford, D'Wayne
10
cfa Academy
24.22
-1.3
5
35
Roberts, Corey
11
Ronald W. Reagan
24.23
-2.0
9
36
Spriggs, Donovan
11
Concord
24.27
-1.1
1
37
Walker, Dequarius
11
Marvin Ridge
24.32
-3.4
10
38
Day, Nathan
10
Myers Park
24.33
-2.0
9
39
Sloan, Robert
11
Olympic
24.33
-1.1
6
40
Simpson, Shyheem
11
Porter Ridge
24.37
-1.6
4
41
Addo, Malik
9
Olympic
24.37
-2.6
3
42
Cruz, Josh
12
Mallard Creek
24.44
-1.3
5
43
Jacobs, Bryan
11
cfa Academy
24.68
-2.6
3
44
Magbie, Dajon
9
Concord
24.72
-1.6
2
45
Heilig, Jourdan
9
Concord
24.78
-1.6
8
46
Caldwell, Jamari
10
Mooresville Seni
24.88
-1.1
6
47
Carroll, Thomas Jacob
9
Marvin Ridge
24.92
-1.6
4
48
Sturdivant, IJ
9
Northwest Cabarr
24.97
-2.6
3
49
Ali, Kaleb
9
Vance
24.99
-1.1
1
50
Mason, Jay
10
Jay M Robinson
25.00
-1.6
2
51
Long, Cooper
12
Marvin Ridge
25.06
-1.3
5
52
Landingham, Josh
11
Ronald W. Reagan
25.64
-2.0
9
53
Schneider, Kenny
12
Central Academy
25.75
-1.6
4
54
Parker, Logan
12
Jesse C. Carson
25.86
-3.4
10
55
Miller, Joshua
10
Pine Lake Prep
25.97
-3.4
10
56
Foster, Darrion
11
Piedmont
26.02
-1.6
8
57
Castillo, Justin
10
Pine Lake Prep
26.34
-1.5
7
58
Hall, Jaylen
9
Vance
27.30
-1.1
6
59
Cox, Colton
9
Pine Lake Prep
28.08
-2.0
9
--
McGriff, Cedric
11
Providence
DQ
-1.6
4
--
Woods, Khalil
10
East Mecklenburg
FS
-1.3
5
Mens 400 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tatum, Malcum
12
Providence
49.32
0
2
Evans, Aaron
12
Marvin Ridge
49.45
0
3
Danner, Kyle
12
Myers Park
50.58
0
4
Cox, Nick
12
Jesse C. Carson
50.61
0
5
Ballew, Jesse
11
Central Academy
51.35
0
6
Hill, Isaac
10
Reidsville
52.19
0
7
Huntley, Tyrek
12
Porter Ridge
54.54
0
8
Graves, Elliott
12
Reidsville
58.37
0
Mens 400 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Tatum, Malcum
12
Providence
49.72
5
2
Evans, Aaron
12
Marvin Ridge
50.57
4
3
Cox, Nick
12
Jesse C. Carson
50.96
10
4
Danner, Kyle
12
Myers Park
51.25
9
5
Ballew, Jesse
11
Central Academy
51.31
10
6
Huntley, Tyrek
12
Porter Ridge
51.80
2
7
Graves, Elliott
12
Reidsville
52.11
6
8
Hill, Isaac
10
Reidsville
52.15
3
10
Robinson, Cameron
11
Mount Tabor
52.38
2
9
Rucker, Jabari
11
Victory Christia
52.38
1
11
Ramirez, Cameron
10
Ardrey Kell
52.63
6
12
Longo, Mitchell
11
Myers Park
52.77
7
13
Rogers, Travis
12
Jay M Robinson
52.90
3
14
Zubko, Kevin Josh
12
Butler
53.03
5
15
Jones, Jonathan
12
East Mecklenburg
53.26
8
16
Seeman, Connor
12
cfa Academy
53.48
1
17
Newman, Lukas
12
Weddington
53.57
2
18
Willis, Alaundre
12
Mallard Creek
53.69
9
19
Smith, Gregory
11
Victory Christia
53.81
2
20
Garen, Anthony
10
Ardrey Kell
53.94
1
21
Brown, Damon
11
Porter Ridge
54.16
6
22
McGee, Mario
11
East Mecklenburg
54.41
1
23
Walker, Sean
11
Mallard Creek
54.50
8
24
Johnson, Taj
12
Northwest Cabarr
54.69
9
25
Ray, Owen
12
Myers Park
54.77
5
26
Bogert, Johnny
12
Metrolina Christ
54.78
6
27
Vanderhall, Christopher
11
Marvin Ridge
55.17
10
28
Coty, Heath
12
Mount Tabor
55.21
10
29
Frazier, Keandre
10
Concord
55.26
10
30
Johnson, Ryan
12
Marvin Ridge
55.43
3
31
Colson, Kolby
12
Hopewell
55.45
4
32
Miller, Trevon
10
Jay M Robinson
55.58
8
33
Bailey, Cuan
11
Providence
55.75
8
34
Yow, Orion
10
Northwest Cabarr
55.86
2
35
Abdullah, Jhamore
9
Mooresville Seni
56.04
6
36
Rabinowitz, Seth
10
Providence
56.07
7
37
Treco, Nicholas
9
cfa Academy
56.09
9
38
Kirkland, Aaron
9
Olympic
56.09
4
39
Hill, CJ
12
Northwest Cabarr
56.28
6
40
Bell, Steven
10
Vance
56.55
4
41
Crawford, Samuel
9
Ronald W. Reagan
56.71
5
42
Hightower, Bryson
10
Porter Ridge
56.81
8
43
Evans, Jordan
9
Forest Hills
57.30
7
44
Owens, Joshua
10
Olympic
57.34
7
45
Austin, Michael
10
Piedmont
57.46
3
46
Padu, Lukis
9
Sun Valley
57.60
9
47
Wallace, Justice
10
Butler
57.67
5
48
Hinson, Elijah
10
Jay M Robinson
57.72
5
49
Snipes, DaRon
9
Mooresville Seni
57.80
1
50
Miller, Joshua
10
Pine Lake Prep
58.47
9
51
Agee, Owen
10
Ronald W. Reagan
59.07
7
52
Trujillo, Eric
11
Sun Valley
59.36
6
53
Babel, Darnell
10
Sun Valley
59.54
3
54
Smith, Tyler
9
Central Academy
1:00.11
7
55
Castillo, Justin
10
Pine Lake Prep
1:00.35
2
56
Flynn, Colby
11
Forest Hills
1:00.66
2
57
James, Logan
10
Ronald W. Reagan
1:01.50
9
58
Walker, Antonio
-
Vance
1:01.77
8
59
Hall, Jaylen
9
Vance
1:02.82
4
Mens 800 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGee, MarQuise
12
Vance
1:57.03
4
2
Resor, Mitchell
12
Weddington
1:58.19
4
3
Brown, Coy
12
East Mecklenburg
1:58.33
4
4
Tyree, Canoy
11
Mallard Creek
1:59.37
4
5
Hanna, Isaiah
12
Ronald W. Reagan
2:01.51
4
6
Bhatia, Mason
11
Marvin Ridge
2:03.37
4
7
Honeycutt, Lawson
12
Mt Pleasant
2:04.12
3
8
Despard, Mack
11
Marvin Ridge
2:05.84
3
9
Persaud, Ryan
12
Providence
2:05.97
4
10
Jordan, Colton
12
Weddington
2:06.00
4
11
Ismail, Jameir
11
Myers Park
2:06.71
4
12
Egger, Jacob
12
Providence
2:06.86
4
13
Huckaby, Hunter
11
Ardrey Kell
2:07.91
3
14
Liggins, Samari
9
Ardrey Kell
2:08.13
4
15
Beaver, Austin
10
Northwest Cabarr
2:09.21
3
16
Osment, Jack
10
Myers Park
2:09.24
3
17
Hanna, Brandon
10
Ronald W. Reagan
2:09.87
3
18
Vines, Jonathan
12
Covenant Day
2:09.89
3
19
Weirich, Joshua
11
Central Academy
2:09.93
4
20
Harrison, Robert Walker
10
Butler
2:09.96
2
21
Adame-Hernandez, Sergio
12
Jay M Robinson
2:10.23
2
22
Fields, Connor
12
Ardrey Kell
2:10.96
3
23
MacDonald, Jack
12
Marvin Ridge
2:10.97
3
24
Morgan, Aaron
10
Mooresville Seni
2:12.15
3
25
Broom, Alijah
10
North Rowan
2:12.53
2
26
Hunter, Wolfgang
12
East Mecklenburg
2:12.86
4
27
Mayer, Zack
10
Mount Tabor
2:12.91
3
28
James, Chandler
10
Piedmont
2:13.01
2
29
Wallace, Daquan
11
Mallard Creek
2:13.25
2
30
Coty, Heath
12
Mount Tabor
2:13.91
4
31
Wertz, Silas
10
Jesse C. Carson
2:14.16
3
32
Hernandez, Christiam
12
Olympic
2:14.17
3
33
Risse, Jason
9
North Lincoln
2:14.20
3
34
Bell, Steven
10
Vance
2:14.47
2
35
Plyler, Bray
11
Porter Ridge
2:14.83
2
36
Penn, Brandon
10
Mount Tabor
2:14.94
3
37
Shosola, Glory
10
Mallard Creek
2:14.95
2
38
Belk, Cameron
10
Porter Ridge
2:16.73
1
39
Kapange, Stephen
12
Olympic
2:16.84
2
40
Cabrera, Phillip
11
Porter Ridge
2:17.15
2
41
Case, Stephen
11
Metrolina Christ
2:17.54
3
42
Shipp, Zavier
11
Jay M Robinson
2:17.74
2
43
Benitez, Pedro
11
Piedmont
2:18.21
2
44
Wunder, Evan
10
Central Academy
2:19.85
1
45
Tacosik, Carter
9
Mooresville Seni
2:20.32
1
46
Frazier, Keandre
10
Concord
2:21.34
1
47
Weant, Coby
10
North Rowan
2:21.40
2
48
Long, Carson
10
Central Academy
2:22.31
1
49
Rusmisel, Josh
10
Mooresville Seni
2:22.77
1
50
Larson, Stephen
9
Sun Valley
2:25.33
1
51
Troutman, Davis
9
Covenant Day
2:27.79
1
52
Barringer, JP
11
Jesse C. Carson
2:27.96
1
53
Pickler, Pearson
9
cfa Academy
2:29.35
1
54
McCurry, Matthew
10
Pine Lake Prep
2:30.06
1
55
Polk, Jaylon
10
Forest Hills
2:32.28
1
Mens 1600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGee, MarQuise
12
Vance
4:26.12
3
2
Marchinko, Zachary
12
Jesse C. Carson
4:27.31
3
3
Blalock, Hayden
11
Providence
4:29.58
3
4
Schneider, Quinn
11
Woodlawn
4:30.92
3
5
Hazan, Alex
12
Weddington
4:31.06
3
6
Sutter, Logan
12
Providence
4:34.94
3
7
Mercer, Zachary
11
Mooresville Seni
4:35.22
3
8
Sutter, Tanner
12
Providence
4:35.78
3
9
Molina, Justin
10
Mooresville Seni
4:37.61
3
10
McDonald, Henry
12
Myers Park
4:38.63
3
11
Williams, Anthony
10
Mallard Creek
4:40.75
2
12
Nickel, Ian
12
Mount Tabor
4:41.95
3
13
Lipsey, Jacob
11
Marvin Ridge
4:42.50
2
14
Weirich, Joshua
11
Central Academy
4:42.66
3
15
Adame-Hernandez, Sergio
12
Jay M Robinson
4:42.91
3
16
Risse, Jason
9
North Lincoln
4:43.55
2
17
Durham, Kyle
10
Weddington
4:44.29
2
18
Despard, Mack
11
Marvin Ridge
4:44.64
3
19
Cunningham, Dalton
12
Ronald W. Reagan
4:45.52
2
20
Bullard, Matthew
12
Ronald W. Reagan
4:46.20
3
21
Beaver, Coleman
12
Northwest Cabarr
4:46.46
2
22
Glatz, Carson
12
Weddington
4:47.35
2
23
Harrison, Robert Walker
10
Butler
4:49.07
2
24
Ishee, Will
9
Ardrey Kell
4:49.84
2
25
Morgan, Aaron
10
Mooresville Seni
4:50.02
2
26
Atkinson, Austin
11
Mallard Creek
4:50.16
2
27
Staley, Drew
10
East Mecklenburg
4:50.75
2
28
Kirse, Sam
11
Mount Tabor
4:51.13
2
29
Santos, Jose (Matt)
9
Ardrey Kell
4:51.39
2
30
Cathey, Jackson
10
North Lincoln
4:52.90
2
31
Belk, Cameron
10
Porter Ridge
4:55.09
2
32
Tarlton, Brock
11
Piedmont
4:55.32
2
33
Lippard, Coley
11
North Lincoln
4:55.42
2
34
Kirse, Jacob
11
Mount Tabor
4:56.70
2
35
Habegger, Roark
12
Marvin Ridge
4:57.10
2
36
Cabrera, Phillip
11
Porter Ridge
4:57.13
2
37
Ciprich, John
9
Piedmont
4:59.64
1
38
Osburn, Hayden
12
Myers Park
5:00.37
2
39
Feldleit, Rodi
12
Concord
5:02.81
2
40
Fowler, Matthew
9
cfa Academy
5:02.88
1
41
Kirchhoff, Caleb
10
Metrolina Christ
5:03.38
1
42
Marsh, Will
11
Ronald W. Reagan
5:07.32
1
43
Carolyn, Ryan
12
Jay M Robinson
5:09.07
1
44
Lillywhite, Michael
9
Mallard Creek
5:09.17
1
45
Hernandez, Christiam
12
Olympic
5:10.34
2
46
Brinkley, Jackson
10
Metrolina Christ
5:10.88
1
47
Thompson, Coleman
12
Ardrey Kell
5:13.40
1
48
Larson, Stephen
9
Sun Valley
5:16.70
1
49
Maflin, Sean
10
Sun Valley
5:18.88
1
50
Burgher, Tyler
10
Porter Ridge
5:19.65
1
51
Leder, Matthew
9
Concord
5:23.38
1
52
Rogers, Carter
9
Jesse C. Carson
5:24.37
1
53
Sisson, Blake
11
Pine Lake Prep
5:24.71
1
54
Kapange, Stephen
12
Olympic
5:25.88
2
55
LaFevers, Ben
11
Northwest Cabarr
5:27.30
1
56
Bezek, Christian
11
Metrolina Christ
5:30.38
1
57
Horton, Pierce
9
Forest Hills
5:35.18
1
58
Eatmon, Cori'monte
10
Olympic
5:37.84
1
59
Schneider, Joey
11
Central Academy
5:41.62
1
60
Paschal, Lucas
9
Piedmont
5:52.94
1
61
Allen, Kalop
10
Forest Hills
5:59.79
1
Mens 3200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pace, Charles
10
Mount Tabor
9:51.80
0
2
Russ, Nelson
12
Mount Tabor
9:53.78
0
3
Schneider, Quinn
11
Woodlawn
9:57.58
0
4
Risse, Brian
9
North Lincoln
9:58.45
0
5
Blalock, Hayden
11
Providence
10:03.49
0
6
Mercer, Zachary
11
Mooresville Seni
10:06.10
0
7
Hinson, Kyle
12
Weddington
10:06.33
0
8
Merrill, Alec
12
Central Academy
10:12.31
0
9
Ingold, Garrett
12
Jesse C. Carson
10:12.81
0
10
Akers, Alex
12
North Lincoln
10:13.97
0
11
Kendall, Ryan
11
Ardrey Kell
10:14.45
0
12
Lipsey, Jacob
11
Marvin Ridge
10:17.60
0
13
Williamson, Marshall
10
Myers Park
10:21.94
0
14
Engle, Russell
10
Providence
10:26.51
0
15
Jones, William
11
Marvin Ridge
10:30.66
0
16
Wolaver, Luke
10
Marvin Ridge
10:34.84
0
17
Koontz, Dylan
12
Jesse C. Carson
10:41.82
0
18
Atkinson, Austin
11
Mallard Creek
10:53.80
0
19
Voos, Thomas
10
Mooresville Seni
10:57.96
0
--
Hilburn, Austin
11
North Lincoln
DNF
0
--
Molina, Justin
10
Mooresville Seni
DQ
0
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Graves, Elliott
12
Reidsville
14.41
-1.9
0
2
McGriff, Cedric
11
Providence
14.58
-1.9
0
3
Gaddy, Ellijah
11
Forest Hills
15.06
-1.9
0
4
Alston, Corey
12
Mallard Creek
15.18
-1.9
0
5
Brockman, Joshua
9
Victory Christia
15.78
-1.9
0
6
Rogers, Travis
12
Jay M Robinson
16.28
-1.9
0
--
Huntley, Tyrek
12
Porter Ridge
FS
-1.9
0
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Graves, Elliott
12
Reidsville
14.65
-1.0
1
2
McGriff, Cedric
11
Providence
14.93
-1.8
2
3
Gaddy, Ellijah
11
Forest Hills
15.22
-1.2
5
4
Stainback, Gabriel
11
Concord
15.26
-0.9
4
5
Alston, Corey
12
Mallard Creek
15.40
-0.9
4
6
Huntley, Tyrek
12
Porter Ridge
15.78
-1.2
5
7
Rogers, Travis
12
Jay M Robinson
15.87
-1.9
3
8
Brockman, Joshua
9
Victory Christia
16.04
-1.9
3
9
Weston, Jacob
11
Northwest Cabarr
16.25
-1.8
2
10
Brooker, Joshua
12
Mt Pleasant
16.38
-1.8
2
11
Brockman, Caleb
12
Victory Christia
16.40
-1.9
3
12
Blizzard, Matthew
11
Marvin Ridge
16.46
-1.2
5
13
Frizzell, Brennan
10
Butler
16.83
-1.9
3
14
Alston, Jacory
11
Mt Pleasant
16.88
-0.9
4
15
Johnson, Aedon
11
Mooresville Seni
17.12
-1.8
2
16
Shelley, Ben
11
Marvin Ridge
17.24
-1.0
1
17
Lind, Kyle
9
Olympic
17.27
-1.8
2
18
Robinson, DJ
11
Olympic
17.70
-1.0
1
19
McGee, Leon
9
Mallard Creek
17.82
-1.2
5
20
Patterson, Jarrell
11
Mount Tabor
17.91
-1.0
1
21
Eberhard, Matthew
11
Weddington
18.38
-1.2
5
22
Smith, Kendren
9
Providence
18.56
-1.2
5
23
Aldridge, Tucker
11
Pine Lake Prep
18.82
-1.0
1
24
Smith, Andrew
11
Olympic
18.85
-0.9
4
25
Kong, Alexander
10
Ardrey Kell
19.11
-1.8
2
26
Houpe, Cole
10
Ardrey Kell
19.28
-1.0
1
27
Turner, Christian
9
Jesse C. Carson
19.33
-1.8
2
28
Birchett, Tony
10
Mooresville Seni
19.87
-1.0
1
29
Heilig, Jourdan
9
Concord
20.23
-0.9
4
30
Varner, Carson
9
Ardrey Kell
20.27
-1.2
5
31
Reed, William
11
Porter Ridge
20.46
-1.9
3
32
Wilson, Anthony
9
Jay M Robinson
20.71
-1.2
5
--
McCoy, Cory
11
East Mecklenburg
FS
-1.9
3
--
Blake, Jeffrey
10
Mooresville Seni
FS
-0.9
4
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blake, Jeffrey
10
Mooresville Seni
41.00
7
2
Brockman, Caleb
12
Victory Christia
41.94
7
3
Martin, Jalen
11
Concord
42.47
6
4
Brockman, Joshua
9
Victory Christia
42.58
2
5
Edwards, Solomon
9
Mallard Creek
42.70
5
6
Robinson, Qua-Ronz
10
Forest Hills
42.83
5
7
Blizzard, Matthew
11
Marvin Ridge
43.39
3
8
Jones, A'Jon
10
North Rowan
43.46
7
9
Shelley, Ben
11
Marvin Ridge
43.66
7
10
Kong, Alexander
10
Ardrey Kell
43.79
4
11
Wooten, Ben
12
Metrolina Christ
43.80
1
12
Stitt, Shavare
12
Butler
44.41
6
13
Mcmillan, Thomas
10
Marvin Ridge
44.50
5
14
Aldridge, Tucker
11
Pine Lake Prep
44.52
4
15
Patterson, Jarrell
11
Mount Tabor
44.54
6
16
Eberhard, Matthew
11
Weddington
44.83
4
17
Kyle, TaShaune
10
Mount Tabor
45.09
4
18
Smith, Kendren
9
Providence
45.11
5
19
Hemphill, DJ
12
Olympic
45.61
4
20
Brooker, Joshua
12
Mt Pleasant
45.67
6
21
Angerson, Zachary
10
Butler
45.99
4
22
Weston, Jacob
11
Northwest Cabarr
46.01
6
23
Gaddy, Ellijah
11
Forest Hills
46.09
5
24
Felder, Julius
11
cfa Academy
46.39
1
25
Lind, Kyle
9
Olympic
46.39
5
26
Birchett, Tony
10
Mooresville Seni
46.55
2
27
McGriff, Cedric
11
Providence
46.76
7
28
Varner, Carson
9
Ardrey Kell
46.94
3
29
Farris, Duwe
9
Myers Park
47.80
1
30
Robinson, DJ
11
Olympic
47.93
3
31
Houpe, Cole
10
Ardrey Kell
48.18
3
32
Mendiola, David
11
Jay M Robinson
49.51
1
33
Wilson, Anthony
9
Jay M Robinson
49.88
2
34
Alston, Corey
12
Mallard Creek
50.78
7
35
Cooper, Christian
10
Forest Hills
51.16
2
36
Dehlin, Daniel
12
Northwest Cabarr
52.24
1
37
Boyd, Tre
9
cfa Academy
55.08
1
--
Huntley, Tyrek
12
Porter Ridge
DNF
7
Mens 4x100 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mallard Creek
42.37
3
2
Relay Team
Butler
43.31
3
3
Relay Team
Olympic
43.51
3
4
Relay Team
Ronald W. Reagan
43.97
3
5
Relay Team
Ardrey Kell
44.07
3
6
Relay Team
Porter Ridge
44.61
2
7
Relay Team
Mount Tabor
45.16
3
8
Relay Team
Piedmont
45.45
2
9
Relay Team
Mt Pleasant
45.79
2
10
Relay Team
Northwest Cabarr
46.17
1
11
Relay Team
cfa Academy
47.08
1
--
Relay Team
Forest Hills
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
North Rowan
FS
2
--
Relay Team
Myers Park
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Jay M Robinson
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Marvin Ridge
DNF
2
Mens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mallard Creek
1:30.50
3
2
Relay Team
Butler
1:31.19
3
3
Relay Team
Forest Hills
1:31.72
3
4
Relay Team
Weddington
1:32.65
3
5
Relay Team
Marvin Ridge
1:32.87
3
6
Relay Team
Concord
1:32.87
2
7
Relay Team
Myers Park
1:33.27
2
8
Relay Team
North Rowan
1:33.29
3
9
Relay Team
Providence
1:33.30
2
10
Relay Team
Ardrey Kell
1:34.00
3
11
Relay Team
Mt Pleasant
1:35.41
2
12
Relay Team
Jay M Robinson
1:35.56
1
13
Relay Team
cfa Academy
1:36.03
1
14
Relay Team
Mooresville Seni
1:36.92
1
15
Relay Team
Metrolina Christ
1:36.97
1
16
Relay Team
Olympic
1:37.12
3
17
Relay Team
Northwest Cabarr
1:37.26
1
18
Relay Team
Piedmont
1:38.01
2
--
Relay Team
Ronald W. Reagan
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Porter Ridge
DQ
2
Mens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Butler
3:32.62
3
2
Relay Team
Ardrey Kell
3:34.11
3
3
Relay Team
Providence
3:34.47
3
4
Relay Team
Marvin Ridge
3:34.91
3
5
Relay Team
Concord
3:38.09
2
6
Relay Team
Weddington
3:38.69
3
7
Relay Team
Mallard Creek
3:39.22
1
8
Relay Team
Mt Pleasant
3:40.81
2
9
Relay Team
Myers Park
3:41.19
3
10
Relay Team
Central Academy
3:43.63
2
11
Relay Team
Piedmont
3:44.10
2
12
Relay Team
Northwest Cabarr
3:44.50
2
13
Relay Team
Porter Ridge
3:52.78
1
14
Relay Team
Olympic
3:57.78
2
--
Relay Team
Mount Tabor
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Ronald W. Reagan
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
East Mecklenburg
DQ
3
Mens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Weddington
8:15.45
0
2
Relay Team
Myers Park
8:20.69
0
3
Relay Team
East Mecklenburg
8:22.19
0
4
Relay Team
Providence
8:23.84
0
5
Relay Team
Ardrey Kell
8:29.30
0
6
Relay Team
Mooresville Seni
8:31.90
0
7
Relay Team
Marvin Ridge
8:36.07
0
8
Relay Team
Northwest Cabarr
8:48.50
0
9
Relay Team
Ronald W. Reagan
8:48.94
0
10
Relay Team
Mt Pleasant
9:03.47
0
11
Relay Team
Metrolina Christ
9:04.24
0
12
Relay Team
Jesse C. Carson
9:04.82
0
13
Relay Team
Piedmont
9:12.80
0
14
Relay Team
Porter Ridge
9:17.67
0
15
Relay Team
cfa Academy
9:21.49
0
16
Relay Team
Pine Lake Prep
10:18.62
0
17
Relay Team
Forest Hills
10:40.36
0
--
Relay Team
Olympic
DQ
0
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Chris
12
Myers Park
50-02.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Smith, Ricardo
12
Mallard Creek
46-06.50
(508.00m)
0
3
Emmanuel, D'mitri
11
Marvin Ridge
46-05.00
(508.00m)
0
4
Sackey, Yaw
12
Porter Ridge
44-01.50
(508.00m)
0
5
Marsh, Dillion
12
Forest Hills
44-01.25
(508.00m)
0
6
Edwards, Billy
12
Metrolina Christ
42-07.50
(508.00m)
0
7
Walker, Darnell
11
Mallard Creek
42-04.25
(508.00m)
0
8
Vinson, Keenon
12
Sun Valley
42-04.00
(508.00m)
0
9
Fernald, Jon
11
Mt Pleasant
41-02.00
(508.00m)
0
10
Cathcart, Terry
11
North Rowan
41-00.25
(508.00m)
0
11
Mullis, Tucker
11
Piedmont
40-05.00
(508.00m)
0
12
Fehr, Jordan
12
Providence
40-03.50
(508.00m)
0
13
Holman, Nick
12
Jesse C. Carson
40-03.00
(508.00m)
0
14
Uptegraff, William
11
Myers Park
40-01.00
(508.00m)
0
15
Rowe, Jonathan
11
Ardrey Kell
39-11.25
(508.00m)
0
16
Krajewski, Joe
12
Providence
39-10.50
(508.00m)
0
17
Henry II, John
11
Butler
39-03.00
(508.00m)
0
18
Fracasso, Steven
11
Marvin Ridge
39-00.50
(508.00m)
0
19
Smith, Mike
12
Providence
38-01.25
(508.00m)
0
20
Gaither, Robert
12
North Rowan
37-09.75
(508.00m)
0
21
Williams, Carter
11
Marvin Ridge
37-00.50
(508.00m)
0
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vinson, Keenon
12
Sun Valley
155-08
(508.00m)
0
2
Wright, Chris
12
Myers Park
149-03
(508.00m)
0
3
Edwards, Billy
12
Metrolina Christ
145-05
(508.00m)
0
4
Krajewski, Joe
12
Providence
138-00
(508.00m)
0
5
Sackey, Yaw
12
Porter Ridge
130-08
(508.00m)
0
6
Marsh, Dillion
12
Forest Hills
125-08
(508.00m)
0
7
Helms, Brynden
12
Mt Pleasant
122-07
(508.00m)
0
8
McCall, Tyler
11
East Mecklenburg
115-00
(508.00m)
0
9
Dantzer, AJ
12
Mt Pleasant
106-03
(508.00m)
0
10
Paul, Anthony
12
Providence
104-07
(508.00m)
0
11
Peay, Zeke
11
cfa Academy
103-06
(508.00m)
0
12
Corpening, Isiah
12
North Rowan
102-04
(508.00m)
0
13
Reid, J.T.
12
Piedmont
102-04
(508.00m)
0
14
Davis, Taelor
11
North Rowan
102-02
(508.00m)
0
15
Pratt, Tre
11
Victory Christia
102-01
(508.00m)
0
16
Cathcart, Terry
11
North Rowan
100-11
(508.00m)
0
17
Fracasso, Steven
11
Marvin Ridge
96-04
(508.00m)
0
18
Uptegraff, William
11
Myers Park
96-04
(508.00m)
0
19
Lenyoun, Frankie
11
Concord
94-09
(508.00m)
0
--
Emmanuel, D'mitri
11
Marvin Ridge
FOUL
(--)
0
--
Smith, Ricardo
12
Mallard Creek
FOUL
(--)
0
--
Higdon, John Jed
12
Butler
FOUL
(--)
0
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, J.T.
12
Piedmont
6-04.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Stainback, Gabriel
11
Concord
6-04.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Lindsey, Desmond
12
Forest Hills
6-02.00
(508.00m)
0
4
Streater, Michael
12
North Rowan
6-00.00
(508.00m)
0
5
Caldwell, Chauncey
11
Mallard Creek
5-10.00
(508.00m)
0
10
Deverlie, Elijah
11
Jay M Robinson
5-08.00
(508.00m)
0
6
Bernard Jr, Idris
9
Mallard Creek
5-08.00
(508.00m)
0
7
Nelson, Sam
12
cfa Academy
5-08.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Garen, Anthony
10
Ardrey Kell
5-08.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Griffin, Jacob
11
Piedmont
5-08.00
(508.00m)
0
11
Brown, Justin
10
Providence
5-06.00
(508.00m)
0
12
Cuthbertson, Daylnn
10
North Rowan
5-06.00
(508.00m)
0
--
Eqwuatu, Chris
11
Ronald W. Reagan
NH
(--)
0
--
Brewer, TJ
11
Forest Hills
NH
(--)
0
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frederick, Bailey
12
Marvin Ridge
15-07.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Clasper, Carter
12
Marvin Ridge
15-00.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Dixon, Liam
12
Mooresville Seni
14-00.00
(508.00m)
0
4
Buttrey, Joshua
10
Marvin Ridge
12-06.00
(508.00m)
0
5
Sonik, Timin
11
Mount Tabor
11-06.00
(508.00m)
0
6
Dehlin, Daniel
12
Northwest Cabarr
11-06.00
(508.00m)
0
7
Lerner, Ryan
12
Ronald W. Reagan
11-00.00
(508.00m)
0
7
Rabinowitz, Seth
10
Providence
11-00.00
(508.00m)
0
9
Huckaby, Hunter
11
Ardrey Kell
10-06.00
(508.00m)
0
10
Enoch, Cameron
12
Jay M Robinson
10-00.00
(508.00m)
0
11
Maxey, Thomas
11
Myers Park
10-00.00
(508.00m)
0
12
Cooper, William
11
Ardrey Kell
9-06.00
(508.00m)
0
13
Hernandez, Alex
12
Providence
9-00.00
(508.00m)
0
14
Shipp, Zavier
11
Jay M Robinson
9-00.00
(508.00m)
0
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stainback, Gabriel
11
Concord
21-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
Westbrook, Brenden
11
Jesse C. Carson
20-11.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
3
Sherry, Zeke
11
Mallard Creek
20-08.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
Merritt, Kenneth
12
Vance
20-07.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
5
Lindsey, Desmond
12
Forest Hills
20-05.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
Richardson, Ryan
10
Hopewell
20-02.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
Grant, Miles
9
Myers Park
20-00.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
McClendon, Scott
10
Forest Hills
19-09.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Richardson, Austin
10
Porter Ridge
19-08.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Martin, Jalen
11
Concord
19-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Klutz, Jesse
12
Jay M Robinson
19-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Frederick, Bailey
12
Marvin Ridge
19-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
13
Young, KD
12
Olympic
18-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Crawford, Elias
11
Olympic
18-08.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
15
Pasche, Sam
12
Mount Tabor
18-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
16
Brewer, TJ
11
Forest Hills
18-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
17
Johnson, Jaleel
10
Mooresville Seni
18-01.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
18
Woods, Elijah
12
Ardrey Kell
18-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
19
Hunter, Cameron
11
Mount Tabor
17-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
20
Emezie, Emeka
11
Marvin Ridge
17-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
21
Stitt, Shavare
12
Butler
17-02.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
22
Williams, Bryson
12
Marvin Ridge
17-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
23
Canty, Austin
11
Mount Tabor
15-08.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
24
Bivens, Antwan
12
Butler
15-02.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brewer, TJ
11
Forest Hills
43-11.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
Lindsey, Desmond
12
Forest Hills
43-04.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
3
Sherry, Zeke
11
Mallard Creek
42-06.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
Richardson, Austin
10
Porter Ridge
42-03.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
5
Roseborough, Courtney
12
North Rowan
42-00.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
Boone, Zachary
12
Concord
41-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
Ramos, Joel
10
Mooresville Seni
40-08.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Lackey, Terrence
10
Mooresville Seni
40-07.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Stephens, Simeon
10
Mooresville Seni
40-06.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Fair, Henry
12
Marvin Ridge
40-04.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Maher, Tommy
12
Marvin Ridge
39-09.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Merritt, Kenneth
12
Vance
39-08.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
13
Grant, Miles
9
Myers Park
38-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Pasche, Sam
12
Mount Tabor
38-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
15
Coke, Josh
12
Weddington
37-10.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
16
Hunt, Myles
10
Marvin Ridge
37-05.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
17
Canty, Austin
11
Mount Tabor
36-11.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
18
Klutz, Jesse
12
Jay M Robinson
36-08.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
19
Hunt, Damien
12
Jay M Robinson
36-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
20
Sheridan, Sam
10
Weddington
36-04.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
21
Hearn, Cooper
12
Myers Park
33-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
--
Woods, Elijah
12
Ardrey Kell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
--
Thorton, Leron
10
Mallard Creek
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
--
Westbrook, Brenden
11
Jesse C. Carson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
--
Strange, Bennett
11
Metrolina Christ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
--
Ross, Jermaree
12
Victory Christia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
--
Richardson, Ryan
10
Hopewell
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
Womens 100 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Labria
12
East Mecklenburg
12.26
-1.4
0
2
Johnson, Genaya
12
Mallard Creek
12.33
-1.4
0
3
Gaddy, Amaya
9
Mallard Creek
12.70
-1.4
0
4
Gayden, Ma'Kyia
12
Northwest Cabarr
12.85
-1.4
0
5
Council, Raymonde
9
Jay M Robinson
13.12
-1.4
0
6
Scales, Ariah
11
Porter Ridge
13.18
-1.4
0
7
Mitchell, Shacoria
12
Northwest Cabarr
13.36
-1.4
0
8
Funderburk, Erin
10
Porter Ridge
13.49
-1.4
0
Womens 100 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Labria
12
East Mecklenburg
12.47
-1.9
1
2
Johnson, Genaya
12
Mallard Creek
12.50
-1.9
2
3
Gaddy, Amaya
9
Mallard Creek
12.81
-1.2
5
4
Scales, Ariah
11
Porter Ridge
12.83
-1.0
3
5
Gayden, Ma'Kyia
12
Northwest Cabarr
13.13
-2.4
8
6
Funderburk, Erin
10
Porter Ridge
13.21
-1.5
6
7
Council, Raymonde
9
Jay M Robinson
13.27
-2.1
4
8
Mitchell, Shacoria
12
Northwest Cabarr
13.36
-1.0
3
9
Jenkins, Gabrielle
12
Ardrey Kell
13.46
-1.2
5
10
Long, Indya
10
Mallard Creek
13.48
-1.0
3
11
Sherrill, Kyla
11
Hopewell
13.51
-1.5
6
12
Moore, Taylor
11
Marvin Ridge
13.52
-1.9
1
13
Underwood, Hailey
10
Piedmont
13.56
-2.4
8
14
Henry, Camwryn
11
Myers Park
13.58
-2.4
8
15
Stanback, Kyla
10
Myers Park
13.66
-1.9
2
16
Williams, Sydney
11
Ardrey Kell
13.69
-1.9
2
17
Gravely, De'Niya
9
Concord
13.76
-1.9
1
18
Harrison, Haley
10
Mt Pleasant
13.78
-2.1
4
19
Curry, Natasha
12
Metrolina Christ
13.82
-1.5
6
20
Reidy, Elizabeth
11
Marvin Ridge
13.84
-1.5
6
21
James, Jordyn
10
Providence
13.85
-1.0
3
22
Gatewood, Trinity
9
Forest Hills
13.85
-1.2
5
23
Nixon, Joanna
11
Marvin Ridge
13.87
-1.5
6
24
Cason, Mariah
11
Northwest Cabarr
13.94
-2.1
4
25
Brown, Alanna
11
Sun Valley
13.95
-1.9
1
26
Andrews, Olivia
10
Mooresville Seni
13.97
-1.9
1
27
Hatcher, Joli
12
Ronald W. Reagan
13.97
-1.5
6
28
Dean, Alexandria
12
Ardrey Kell
14.08
-1.9
2
28
Settle, Avery
11
Ronald W. Reagan
14.08
-3.3
7
30
Crosby, Angel
9
Olympic
14.15
-2.1
4
31
Dunlap, Zaria
10
Providence
14.20
-3.3
7
32
Jackson, Cache
10
Providence
14.25
-1.5
6
33
McCorkle, Olivia
9
Butler
14.25
-1.9
2
34
Blakeney, Vivica
11
Forest Hills
14.27
-2.1
4
35
Jordan, China
10
Concord
14.30
-2.1
4
36
Wise-Smith, Carrington
9
Mooresville Seni
14.40
-1.2
5
37
McKinzie, Morgan
11
Myers Park
14.44
-1.2
5
38
Lotharp, Sausha
11
Sun Valley
14.48
-3.3
7
39
Hillman, Peyton
12
Pine Lake Prep
14.53
-3.3
7
40
English, Eve
9
Olympic
14.64
-1.0
3
41
Cotton, Carrington
11
Ronald W. Reagan
14.68
-2.4
8
42
Grimes, Daresha
12
Porter Ridge
14.75
-3.3
7
43
Foster, Tionna
11
Piedmont
15.09
-2.4
8
44
Ellis, Desiree
9
North Rowan
15.12
-1.2
5
45
Levett, Holly
10
Covenant Day
15.22
-1.9
2
46
Wright, Christi
11
Victory Christia
15.30
-1.9
1
47
Smoutherson, Darika
-
Vance
15.39
-1.5
6
48
Warlick, Madelyn
12
Covenant Day
15.56
-1.0
3
49
Johnson, Ashlyn
10
Sun Valley
15.72
-2.1
4
Womens 200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Labria
12
East Mecklenburg
25.17w
+3.7
0
2
Johnson, Genaya
12
Mallard Creek
25.64w
+3.7
0
3
Gadson, McKenzie
9
Jesse C. Carson
25.64w
+3.7
0
4
Prince, Imani
12
Hopewell
25.90w
+3.7
0
5
Russell, Payton
11
North Rowan
26.03w
+3.7
0
6
Medders, Jorja
10
Marvin Ridge
26.38w
+3.7
0
7
Sanders, Janay
10
Mallard Creek
27.71w
+3.7
0
--
Jacobs, Briana
10
Butler
DNFw
+3.7
0
Womens 200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Genaya
12
Mallard Creek
26.08
-1.4
4
2
King, Labria
12
East Mecklenburg
26.34
-2.0
1
3
Gadson, McKenzie
9
Jesse C. Carson
26.35
-1.9
6
4
Prince, Imani
12
Hopewell
26.47
-1.6
3
5
Russell, Payton
11
North Rowan
26.50
-1.2
7
6
Sanders, Janay
10
Mallard Creek
26.71
-1.9
6
7
Medders, Jorja
10
Marvin Ridge
26.79
-1.6
3
8
Jacobs, Briana
10
Butler
26.99
-0.1
9
9
McCoy, Millie
11
Concord
27.03
-1.2
2
10
Scales, Ariah
11
Porter Ridge
27.06
-2.0
1
11
Sherrill, Kyla
11
Hopewell
27.12
-1.2
7
12
Featherstone, Samantha
9
Mallard Creek
27.29
-0.9
5
13
Cordray, Lamiah
10
Olympic
27.52
-2.0
8
14
Pettis, Kiara
11
Olympic
27.57
-0.1
9
15
Henry, Camwryn
11
Myers Park
27.58
-1.4
4
16
Mitchell, Shacoria
12
Northwest Cabarr
27.75
-1.9
6
17
Rittberger, Emily
9
Porter Ridge
27.78
-2.0
8
18
Gayden, Ma'Kyia
12
Northwest Cabarr
27.87
-1.4
4
19
Long, Samone
12
Northwest Cabarr
27.88
-1.6
3
20
Cox, Karin
11
Ardrey Kell
27.89
-1.2
7
21
Mathew, Skylar
12
Ardrey Kell
27.90
-0.9
5
22
Council, Raymonde
9
Jay M Robinson
27.93
-1.6
3
23
McDowell, Jurnae
12
Mooresville Seni
27.98
-2.0
1
24
Harrison, Haley
10
Mt Pleasant
28.08
-1.2
2
25
Wellman, Grace
12
Victory Christia
28.27
-1.2
2
26
Saunders, Tori
12
Ardrey Kell
28.30
-0.9
5
27
Araya, Lauren
9
Marvin Ridge
28.38
-1.4
4
28
Ingram, Kimoré
9
Forest Hills
28.40
-1.9
6
29
Andrews, Olivia
10
Mooresville Seni
28.65
-1.4
4
30
Bowman, Rochelle
10
North Rowan
28.80
-2.0
8
31
Gravely, De'Niya
9
Concord
28.84
-0.1
9
32
Parker, Keena
9
Forest Hills
28.86
-1.2
7
33
Nelson, Adell
11
Hopewell
28.92
-2.0
1
34
Brown, Tamia
9
North Rowan
29.05
-1.2
7
35
Lockhart, KeAry
10
Piedmont
29.08
-0.9
5
36
Lockhart, KeAja
10
Piedmont
29.17
-1.2
2
37
Blakeney, Vivica
11
Forest Hills
29.19
-0.1
9
38
Ball, Jeanie
11
Myers Park
29.22
-1.6
3
39
Clay, Erin
10
Jay M Robinson
29.40
-0.1
9
40
McCorkle, Olivia
9
Butler
29.58
-2.0
1
41
Kennedy, Mariah
11
Providence
29.62
-1.6
3
42
McCarthy, Katherine
9
Myers Park
29.67
-1.2
2
43
Rockness, Kinnon
9
Mooresville Seni
29.77
-2.0
1
44
Lugibihl, Emma
11
Marvin Ridge
29.79
-2.0
8
45
Jordan, China
10
Concord
30.07
-1.9
6
46
Cotton, Carrington
11
Ronald W. Reagan
30.24
-1.4
4
47
Wharton, Denver
10
Jay M Robinson
30.35
-1.4
4
48
Hillman, Peyton
12
Pine Lake Prep
30.47
-1.9
6
49
Teague, Rachel
12
Providence
30.55
-1.2
2
50
Fela-Castillo, Marina
11
Ronald W. Reagan
30.84
-1.9
6
51
Wright, Christi
11
Victory Christia
31.82
-1.2
7
52
Clardy, Benae
9
Vance
31.94
-1.2
7
53
Fulp, Tianna
9
Sun Valley
32.00
-0.9
5
54
Levett, Holly
10
Covenant Day
32.32
-0.1
9
55
Warlick, Madelyn
12
Covenant Day
33.53
-2.0
8
56
Jackson, Ashleigh
9
Sun Valley
35.23
-2.0
8
--
Brown, Shaniya
9
Porter Ridge
DNF
-2.0
1
Womens 400 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kraft, Madeline
11
Mount Tabor
58.60
0
2
Russell, Payton
11
North Rowan
58.77
0
3
McCoy, Millie
11
Concord
1:00.81
0
4
Sheets, Jordan
12
Ronald W. Reagan
1:01.87
0
5
McDowell, Jurnae
12
Mooresville Seni
1:03.68
0
--
Tate, Jordyn
11
Butler
DNF
0
--
Parks, Kaylyn
12
Mallard Creek
DNF
0
Womens 400 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Kraft, Madeline
11
Mount Tabor
59.59
9
2
Parks, Kaylyn
12
Mallard Creek
59.65
5
3
Russell, Payton
11
North Rowan
1:00.55
1
4
Strong, Blake
10
Olympic
1:00.90
4
5
McDowell, Jurnae
12
Mooresville Seni
1:00.94
8
6
McCoy, Millie
11
Concord
1:01.06
2
7
Sheets, Jordan
12
Ronald W. Reagan
1:02.04
7
8
Tate, Jordyn
11
Butler
1:02.82
8
9
Brooks, Ojai
11
cfa Academy
1:03.16
3
10
Rittberger, Emily
9
Porter Ridge
1:03.31
8
11
Goodman, Nia
10
East Mecklenburg
1:03.50
6
12
Drew, Asiah
11
Butler
1:03.98
9
13
Glenn, Anjell
11
Piedmont
1:04.08
3
14
Jones, Mary
9
Ardrey Kell
1:04.32
3
15
Wallace, Caroline
12
Metrolina Christ
1:04.35
4
16
Prince, Imani
12
Hopewell
1:04.47
4
17
White, Emma
9
Mooresville Seni
1:04.67
7
18
Garrett, Akeya
12
Ardrey Kell
1:05.14
1
19
Goodman, Aaliyah
11
Mount Tabor
1:05.27
5
20
MacDevette, Erin
9
Myers Park
1:05.31
7
21
Knotts, Jiana
9
Forest Hills
1:05.57
2
22
Wellman, Grace
12
Victory Christia
1:05.61
4
23
Vunk, Jessica
12
Piedmont
1:05.61
8
24
Harris, Khai
11
Hopewell
1:05.66
2
25
Manus, Haley
11
Piedmont
1:05.90
3
26
Capitano, Kate
11
Myers Park
1:06.15
4
27
Combo, LeAnna
10
Vance
1:06.32
9
28
Sanders, Kaila
10
Mallard Creek
1:06.41
7
29
Browne, Charm
9
East Mecklenburg
1:06.61
6
30
Hicks, Shala
9
East Mecklenburg
1:06.75
1
31
Doston, Lindsey
10
Pine Lake Prep
1:07.02
2
32
Noon, Meghan
10
Providence
1:07.23
1
33
Rising, Morgan
12
Myers Park
1:07.39
6
34
Clay, Erin
10
Jay M Robinson
1:07.62
3
35
Wesley, Alena
10
Ardrey Kell
1:07.91
4
36
Cooney, Shaylee
11
Marvin Ridge
1:07.91
2
37
Gatewood, Trinity
9
Forest Hills
1:07.92
3
38
Moise, Jaqueeta
10
Vance
1:08.34
9
39
Araya, Jillian
10
Marvin Ridge
1:08.55
7
40
Teague, Rachel
12
Providence
1:08.83
5
41
Judy, Makenna
10
Metrolina Christ
1:09.96
5
42
Huneycutt, Leah
10
Northwest Cabarr
1:10.07
8
43
Hicks, Lauren
10
Marvin Ridge
1:11.88
2
44
Steele, Mariah
9
Northwest Cabarr
1:12.21
5
45
Allen, Destinee
11
Forest Hills
1:12.98
1
46
Mayberry, Nala
12
Sun Valley
1:13.32
7
47
Clardy, Benae
9
Vance
1:14.80
5
48
Francis, Brittney
12
Porter Ridge
1:16.78
6
49
Maddox, Mackenzie
11
Pine Lake Prep
1:18.16
4
50
Moyes, Makenzie
10
Pine Lake Prep
1:20.97
3
Womens 800 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Metwalli, Jena
12
Cannon
2:17.94
4
2
Patterson-Mills, Tiara
11
Mount Tabor
2:19.26
4
3
Stanley, Brittany
12
Mt Pleasant
2:19.75
4
4
Frady, Kylee
11
South Iredell
2:24.23
3
5
Jacob, Jennae
11
Marvin Ridge
2:24.40
4
6
Rinn, Danielle
10
Weddington
2:25.25
4
7
Parrish, Sarah
10
Providence
2:25.98
4
8
Verrill, Katie
9
Piedmont
2:26.42
4
9
Zimmermann, Isabel
11
Ronald W. Reagan
2:27.58
4
10
Cook, Sallie
11
Ronald W. Reagan
2:29.05
4
11
Ropers, Katie
10
Marvin Ridge
2:29.50
4
12
Foreman, Shelby
11
Ardrey Kell
2:30.06
4
13
Watson, Amanda
9
Providence
2:30.34
4
14
Hussey, Melanie
12
Marvin Ridge
2:30.49
3
15
Echols, Cameron
12
Covenant Day
2:31.20
4
16
Messenkopf, Leah
10
Mount Tabor
2:31.37
3
17
Troutman, Kelsey
9
Covenant Day
2:32.04
3
18
Gourley, Story
11
Myers Park
2:32.11
4
19
Farris, Sydney
12
Myers Park
2:32.96
3
20
Lowder, Kailyn
9
Ardrey Kell
2:34.78
3
21
Joye, Hannah
11
Covenant Day
2:34.89
4
22
Faucher, Patricia
11
Providence
2:35.13
3
23
Tripp, Caroline
10
Piedmont
2:36.52
3
24
Ellison, Adrienne
9
Sun Valley
2:36.84
4
25
Smith, Emma
9
Hopewell
2:37.37
3
26
Kilby, Morgan
11
Ronald W. Reagan
2:37.40
3
27
McKenzie, Sophia
12
Weddington
2:38.16
3
28
Jackson, Kathryn
11
Butler
2:40.80
3
29
Willen, Brenna
-
Myers Park
2:42.36
2
30
Taraboi, Sophia
9
Ardrey Kell
2:42.86
3
31
Harris, Joy
9
Mallard Creek
2:43.78
2
32
Moise, Jaqueeta
10
Vance
2:44.28
2
33
Thomson, Ashleigh
10
Northwest Cabarr
2:45.68
2
34
Combo, LeAnna
10
Vance
2:46.35
3
35
Dennehy, Victoria
9
Central Academy
2:46.73
1
36
Mahoney, Jordan
11
Butler
2:47.83
2
37
Brooks, Ojai
11
cfa Academy
2:48.14
1
38
Pharr, Julia
10
East Mecklenburg
2:48.93
3
39
Manning, Camilla
10
Olympic
2:49.41
2
40
Meyer, Lindsay
12
Northwest Cabarr
2:50.44
2
41
Butts, Morgan
9
Mallard Creek
2:50.49
2
42
Sislava, Karen
12
Butler
2:51.67
2
43
Bernhardt, Carsyn
12
Mooresville Seni
2:52.69
2
44
Manges, Annie
10
East Mecklenburg
2:56.27
2
45
Schmoecker, Marissa
11
Metrolina Christ
2:56.64
1
46
Binkley, Allie
10
Mooresville Seni
2:56.89
2
47
Cain, Aubree
9
North Rowan
2:57.55
2
48
Mitchell, Emily
9
Northwest Cabarr
2:58.61
1
49
Conti, Nicole
9
Porter Ridge
3:02.03
1
50
Kolesar, Gabby
10
Pine Lake Prep
3:03.81
2
51
Barringer, Hannah
11
Jesse C. Carson
3:06.57
1
52
Cox, Julianna
11
Jesse C. Carson
3:07.23
1
53
Maddox, Mackenzie
11
Pine Lake Prep
3:07.89
1
54
Houghton, Onnah
10
Jesse C. Carson
3:09.16
1
55
Graue, Lauren
9
Porter Ridge
3:10.40
1
56
Sharpe, Ashlyn
9
Mooresville Seni
3:11.01
1
57
Peace, Madison
11
Jay M Robinson
3:13.15
1
Womens 1600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zimmermann, Isabel
11
Ronald W. Reagan
5:05.25
3
2
Stanley, Brittany
12
Mt Pleasant
5:07.80
3
3
Bechtel, Sarah
10
Weddington
5:19.26
3
4
Eiselt, Kate
11
Myers Park
5:19.82
3
5
King, Alexa
11
Marvin Ridge
5:21.05
3
6
Lanier, Lindsey
11
Providence
5:24.84
3
7
Regan, Tasha
12
Hopewell
5:27.36
3
8
Lineberry, Jenna
10
Mount Tabor
5:29.93
3
9
Hennessey, Kylie
12
Marvin Ridge
5:34.77
3
10
Jenkins, Rebekah
11
Metrolina Christ
5:35.09
3
11
Harrison, Lindsay
9
Marvin Ridge
5:39.89
3
12
Ellison, Adrienne
9
Sun Valley
5:41.60
3
13
Phelix, Jaeden
10
Piedmont
5:42.47
3
14
Lennard, Amelia
12
Providence
5:42.97
2
15
Wiese, Emma
10
Ardrey Kell
5:43.27
3
16
Luke, Sarah Wells
10
Mount Tabor
5:43.79
2
17
Rockness, Courtney
11
Mooresville Seni
5:45.63
2
18
Brady, Jessica
9
Ardrey Kell
5:57.23
2
19
Glova, Kayla
12
Providence
5:57.35
3
20
Hughes, Lydia
11
Ronald W. Reagan
5:58.28
2
21
Beddard, Katherine
9
Butler
5:58.58
2
22
Cunningham, Madeline
9
Ronald W. Reagan
5:59.91
2
23
Farr, Laurel
9
Myers Park
6:00.51
2
24
Faison, Amelia
9
Myers Park
6:00.91
2
25
Rockness, Cassandra
12
Mooresville Seni
6:04.57
2
26
Deery, Alyssa
12
Mooresville Seni
6:05.60
1
27
Pharr, Julia
10
East Mecklenburg
6:05.62
2
28
Maher, Ellie
10
Weddington
6:07.65
1
29
Snipes, Celia
11
Weddington
6:07.89
2
30
Butts, Morgan
9
Mallard Creek
6:14.06
2
31
Specht, Mikenzly
10
Northwest Cabarr
6:15.97
2
32
Manges, Annie
10
East Mecklenburg
6:16.54
1
33
Manning, Camilla
10
Olympic
6:20.52
1
34
Lockhart, Triniti
9
Pine Lake Prep
6:22.41
2
35
Koricke, Juliana
10
East Mecklenburg
6:26.21
1
36
Reynolds, Josie
10
Northwest Cabarr
6:29.58
1
37
Aiello, Danielle
9
Butler
6:29.77
1
38
Jezek, Alleigh
9
Butler
6:32.62
1
39
Curcione, Abby
11
Porter Ridge
6:35.61
1
40
Barringer, Hannah
11
Jesse C. Carson
6:47.37
1
41
Cox, Julianna
11
Jesse C. Carson
7:14.57
1
42
Huneycutt, Meri
11
Metrolina Christ
7:21.18
1
--
Dunkle, Kara
12
Northwest Cabarr
DNF
2
--
Pollock, Lauren
9
Piedmont
DQ
1
Womens 3200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mccaslin, Chandler
10
North Lincoln
11:22.95
0
2
Strickler, Claire
12
Providence
11:25.00
0
3
Rains, Katherine
11
Myers Park
11:36.53
0
4
Regan, Tasha
12
Hopewell
11:40.78
0
5
Burke, Sydney
10
Weddington
11:53.43
0
6
Hennessey, Kylie
12
Marvin Ridge
11:54.41
0
7
David, Lexie
10
Ardrey Kell
12:06.63
0
8
Halley, Catherine
10
Providence
12:07.00
0
9
Shires, Morgan
11
Providence
12:09.01
0
10
Phelix, Jaeden
10
Piedmont
12:16.09
0
11
Jordan, Josie
10
Ardrey Kell
12:17.03
0
12
Rockness, Courtney
11
Mooresville Seni
12:20.45
0
13
Cooper, Ainsley
9
Ronald W. Reagan
12:24.10
0
14
Renwick, Nicole
12
Marvin Ridge
12:36.76
0
15
Shepherd, Sophie
11
Myers Park
12:47.75
0
16
McConnell, Madeline
9
Marvin Ridge
12:48.93
0
17
McMurray, Shelby
11
Central Academy
13:01.21
0
18
Pirozzi, Sarah
10
Central Academy
13:05.83
0
19
Lawler, Shannon
10
Central Academy
13:14.60
0
20
Farquhar, Elizabeth
11
Weddington
13:18.21
0
21
Rockness, Cassandra
12
Mooresville Seni
13:24.62
0
22
Davis, Meredith
10
Weddington
13:29.65
0
23
Deery, Alyssa
12
Mooresville Seni
13:31.76
0
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Charnessa
10
Mount Tabor
14.90
-2.7
0
2
Parks, Kaylyn
12
Mallard Creek
15.30
-2.7
0
3
Wells, T'Nai
12
Mallard Creek
15.31
-2.7
0
4
White, Elizabeth
11
Myers Park
15.64
-2.7
0
5
Harrison, Quanterra
10
Hopewell
16.02
-2.7
0
6
Belk, Aaliyah
12
Butler
16.59
-2.7
0
7
Whalen-Jenkins, Sydney
12
Mallard Creek
16.66
-2.7
0
8
Parker, Meliya
10
North Rowan
16.69
-2.7
0
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Charnessa
10
Mount Tabor
15.02
-1.1
1
2
Parks, Kaylyn
12
Mallard Creek
15.63
-2.0
3
3
Wells, T'Nai
12
Mallard Creek
15.93
-1.8
5
4
White, Elizabeth
11
Myers Park
15.93
-2.0
2
5
Harrison, Quanterra
10
Hopewell
16.42
-2.2
4
6
Whalen-Jenkins, Sydney
12
Mallard Creek
16.93
-2.2
6
7
Belk, Aaliyah
12
Butler
16.98
-2.2
6
8
Parker, Meliya
10
North Rowan
17.18
-2.0
3
9
Tulloch, Tabitha
12
North Rowan
17.49
-1.1
1
10
Evans, Na'Zyia
9
Olympic
17.93
-2.2
6
11
Latterner, Rebecca
10
Butler
17.93
-2.0
2
12
Walters, Caroline
10
Metrolina Christ
18.10
-2.2
4
13
Watts, Kendra
12
Porter Ridge
18.41
-2.2
6
14
Rutledge, Carley
12
Marvin Ridge
18.70
-1.1
1
15
Birst, Lakayla
9
North Rowan
18.74
-2.0
3
16
Patterson, Alexis
9
Mount Tabor
18.81
-1.1
1
17
Sullivan, Cassie
12
Marvin Ridge
18.84
-2.0
3
18
Rasheed, Samiyah
11
Northwest Cabarr
18.93
-2.0
2
19
Macewen, Kelly
11
Ardrey Kell
19.08
-1.8
5
20
Caldwell, Ashley
11
Mt Pleasant
19.64
-2.2
4
21
Young, I'Cess
11
East Mecklenburg
19.66
-1.1
1
22
Parker, Sherray
9
Concord
19.88
-2.2
6
23
Boyd, Aunyx
10
Providence
19.97
-2.0
3
24
Bell, Chloe
10
Piedmont
20.18
-1.1
1
25
Daniels, Brieana
11
Northwest Cabarr
20.34
-2.0
2
26
Sims, Shannon
11
Victory Christia
20.50
-2.2
6
27
Parker, Keena
9
Forest Hills
20.52
-2.2
4
28
Koppelmann, Caleigh
11
Ardrey Kell
20.53
-1.8
5
29
Davis, Ra'Aija
10
Victory Christia
21.04
-2.0
2
30
Small, Kira
10
Piedmont
21.06
-1.1
1
31
Simmons, Amanda
10
Ardrey Kell
21.14
-2.2
4
32
Gaiser, Sara
10
Providence
21.77
-2.2
6
33
Hicks, Ajaylah
9
Olympic
22.49
-2.2
4
--
Renner, Addie
9
Myers Park
DNF
-1.8
5
--
Usmani, Samia
11
Marvin Ridge
FS
-2.0
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parks, Kaylyn
12
Mallard Creek
45.26
6
2
Reid, Charnessa
10
Mount Tabor
46.08
6
3
Medders, Jorja
10
Marvin Ridge
46.21
6
4
Pettis, Kiara
11
Olympic
46.35
6
5
Harrison, Quanterra
10
Hopewell
47.46
6
6
White, Elizabeth
11
Myers Park
48.18
6
7
Whalen-Jenkins, Sydney
12
Mallard Creek
48.63
6
8
Evans, Na'Zyia
9
Olympic
49.46
5
9
Parker, Meliya
10
North Rowan
50.08
4
10
Belk, Aaliyah
12
Butler
50.14
6
11
Parker, Sherray
9
Concord
51.30
3
12
Watts, Kendra
12
Porter Ridge
51.63
5
13
Mobombo, Deborah
12
Butler
51.85
2
14
McCarter, Maggie
9
Providence
52.07
4
15
Young, I'Cess
11
East Mecklenburg
52.32
5
16
Butcher, Trinity
9
Ardrey Kell
52.46
4
17
Birst, Lakayla
9
North Rowan
52.87
3
18
Davis, Makayla
10
Concord
53.16
4
19
Patterson, Alexis
9
Mount Tabor
53.49
2
20
Sullivan, Cassie
12
Marvin Ridge
54.04
4
21
Small, Kira
10
Piedmont
54.11
3
22
Usmani, Samia
11
Marvin Ridge
54.12
4
23
Walters, Caroline
10
Metrolina Christ
54.52
2
24
Green, Avion
12
Olympic
54.54
3
25
Silvestri, Matilda
10
Butler
54.85
3
26
Rasheed, Samiyah
11
Northwest Cabarr
55.00
2
27
Gardener, Victoria
11
Providence
55.67
5
28
Bell, Chloe
10
Piedmont
56.70
3
29
Koppelmann, Caleigh
11
Ardrey Kell
58.64
4
30
Jackson, Timia
9
Mount Tabor
1:00.14
1
31
Sims, Shannon
11
Victory Christia
1:01.41
3
32
Harb, Jennah
10
Porter Ridge
1:01.91
1
--
Davis, Ra'Aija
10
Victory Christia
DQ
1
Womens 4x100 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mallard Creek
48.33
3
2
Relay Team
Butler
50.45
3
3
Relay Team
Olympic
50.66
3
4
Relay Team
Porter Ridge
51.01
3
5
Relay Team
Northwest Cabarr
51.24
2
6
Relay Team
Ardrey Kell
51.46
3
7
Relay Team
Marvin Ridge
51.76
2
8
Relay Team
Forest Hills
52.56
3
9
Relay Team
Weddington
52.57
2
10
Relay Team
Jay M Robinson
52.89
2
11
Relay Team
Myers Park
53.17
3
12
Relay Team
Providence
53.48
2
13
Relay Team
Mt Pleasant
53.73
2
14
Relay Team
Metrolina Christ
54.52
1
15
Relay Team
North Rowan
54.63
1
16
Relay Team
Piedmont
54.72
1
17
Relay Team
Mooresville Seni
55.04
2
18
Relay Team
Pine Lake Prep
59.09
2
--
Relay Team
Sun Valley
DNF
1
Womens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mallard Creek
1:45.62
3
2
Relay Team
Butler
1:46.30
3
3
Relay Team
Mount Tabor
1:46.46
3
4
Relay Team
Ardrey Kell
1:48.02
3
5
Relay Team
Porter Ridge
1:49.26
2
6
Relay Team
Ronald W. Reagan
1:50.06
3
7
Relay Team
Piedmont
1:50.07
2
8
Relay Team
Weddington
1:50.65
2
10
Relay Team
Forest Hills
1:50.68
2
9
Relay Team
Providence
1:50.68
3
11
Relay Team
Marvin Ridge
1:51.57
2
12
Relay Team
Jay M Robinson
1:52.70
2
13
Relay Team
Myers Park
1:53.83
2
14
Relay Team
North Rowan
1:54.27
3
15
Relay Team
Mooresville Seni
1:54.38
1
16
Relay Team
Olympic
1:59.58
1
Womens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mount Tabor
4:07.04
2
2
Relay Team
Providence
4:13.97
2
3
Relay Team
Mallard Creek
4:17.16
2
4
Relay Team
Marvin Ridge
4:17.88
2
5
Relay Team
Butler
4:17.90
1
6
Relay Team
Ronald W. Reagan
4:18.23
1
7
Relay Team
Piedmont
4:19.82
1
8
Relay Team
Ardrey Kell
4:28.59
2
9
Relay Team
Weddington
4:32.20
1
10
Relay Team
Myers Park
4:32.26
2
11
Relay Team
Northwest Cabarr
4:35.92
1
12
Relay Team
Mooresville Seni
4:41.38
1
13
Relay Team
Mt Pleasant
4:45.31
1
14
Relay Team
Porter Ridge
4:51.63
1
Womens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Providence
9:47.39
0
2
Relay Team
Myers Park
10:01.68
0
3
Relay Team
Ardrey Kell
10:07.13
0
4
Relay Team
Weddington
10:08.27
0
5
Relay Team
Marvin Ridge
10:16.57
0
6
Relay Team
Piedmont
10:23.90
0
7
Relay Team
Ronald W. Reagan
10:45.03
0
8
Relay Team
Butler
10:51.24
0
9
Relay Team
Mallard Creek
11:01.14
0
10
Relay Team
Northwest Cabarr
11:01.17
0
11
Relay Team
Metrolina Christ
11:01.26
0
12
Relay Team
Central Academy
11:19.68
0
13
Relay Team
Porter Ridge
12:17.36
0
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dawson, Khayla
12
Olympic
45-09.50
(508.00m)
0
2
Drayton, Autumn
12
Mallard Creek
36-11.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Prakash, Katelyn
12
Weddington
36-09.00
(508.00m)
0
4
Washington, Sydney
12
Butler
36-03.00
(508.00m)
0
5
Blaire, Chevalier
11
North Rowan
35-09.00
(508.00m)
0
6
Obuseh, Frances
12
Marvin Ridge
34-03.50
(508.00m)
0
7
Coates, Brittany
12
Northwest Cabarr
33-09.25
(508.00m)
0
8
Farmer, Alyssa
10
Mallard Creek
33-07.50
(508.00m)
0
9
Love, Emma
12
Providence
33-00.00
(508.00m)
0
10
Ingram, Kirsten
11
Mooresville Seni
31-05.50
(508.00m)
0
11
Henderson, Kamryn
10
Marvin Ridge
31-05.00
(508.00m)
0
12
Jones, Jordan
12
Concord
30-07.50
(508.00m)
0
13
Fulcher, Samiah
11
Butler
29-05.00
(508.00m)
0
14
Hunter, Janae
12
Mount Tabor
29-02.50
(508.00m)
0
15
McGill, Paris
9
Providence
27-04.00
(508.00m)
0
16
Ortiz, Danielle
10
Providence
27-03.00
(508.00m)
0
17
Hambley, Zoe
11
Mooresville Seni
26-06.25
(508.00m)
0
18
Starnes, Avia
9
Forest Hills
26-06.00
(508.00m)
0
19
Shelton, Amber
11
Mt Pleasant
26-02.00
(508.00m)
0
20
Sanders, Hailey
12
Metrolina Christ
25-07.00
(508.00m)
0
21
Sears, Renara
9
Olympic
24-06.75
(508.00m)
0
22
Anderson, Tierah
11
Jay M Robinson
24-02.00
(508.00m)
0
23
Padilla, Areana
10
Olympic
23-08.75
(508.00m)
0
24
Davis, Deja
10
Jay M Robinson
23-06.00
(508.00m)
0
25
Walters, Caroline
10
Metrolina Christ
23-04.50
(508.00m)
0
26
Medders, Campbell
9
Marvin Ridge
23-03.75
(508.00m)
0
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dawson, Khayla
12
Olympic
144-02
(508.00m)
0
2
Walters, Caroline
10
Metrolina Christ
102-09
(508.00m)
0
3
Washington, Sydney
12
Butler
102-01
(508.00m)
0
4
Blaire, Chevalier
11
North Rowan
96-07
(508.00m)
0
5
Hunter, Janae
12
Mount Tabor
95-07
(508.00m)
0
6
Jones, Jordan
12
Concord
91-06
(508.00m)
0
7
Hambley, Zoe
11
Mooresville Seni
89-11
(508.00m)
0
8
Love, Emma
12
Providence
89-05
(508.00m)
0
9
Ingram, Kirsten
11
Mooresville Seni
83-11
(508.00m)
0
10
Nguyen, Rachel
11
Olympic
83-00
(508.00m)
0
11
Stainback, Prince
9
Concord
80-03
(508.00m)
0
12
Henderson, Kamryn
10
Marvin Ridge
76-08
(508.00m)
0
13
Ray, Jennifer
11
Ardrey Kell
76-03
(508.00m)
0
14
Oby, Makayla
9
Ardrey Kell
74-09
(508.00m)
0
15
Harris, Joy
9
Mallard Creek
74-07
(508.00m)
0
16
Padilla, Areana
10
Olympic
74-06
(508.00m)
0
17
Farmer, Alyssa
10
Mallard Creek
74-02
(508.00m)
0
18
Obuseh, Frances
12
Marvin Ridge
73-02
(508.00m)
0
19
Smalls, Shebryea
-
East Mecklenburg
72-05
(508.00m)
0
20
Elad, Bilola
12
Weddington
72-03
(508.00m)
0
21
Blue, Savannah
10
Ardrey Kell
72-01
(508.00m)
0
22
Ortiz, Danielle
10
Providence
70-06
(508.00m)
0
23
Ervin, Josie
10
Mooresville Seni
68-07
(508.00m)
0
24
Stewart, Taylor
11
Forest Hills
67-05
(508.00m)
0
25
Khindaria, Anantika
11
Weddington
67-01
(508.00m)
0
26
Davis, Deja
10
Jay M Robinson
64-00
(508.00m)
0
27
Garcia, Grace
10
Marvin Ridge
61-01
(508.00m)
0
28
Addai, Marissa
10
Concord
58-00
(508.00m)
0
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Janay
10
Mallard Creek
5-00.00
(508.00m)
0
2
McNamara, Holly
11
Mt Pleasant
4-10.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Rasheed, Samiyah
11
Northwest Cabarr
4-08.00
(508.00m)
0
4
Brooks, Emma
12
cfa Academy
4-08.00
(508.00m)
0
5
Griffin, Kaili
12
Ronald W. Reagan
4-08.00
(508.00m)
0
6
Settle, Avery
11
Ronald W. Reagan
4-08.00
(508.00m)
0
7
Mobombo, Deborah
12
Butler
4-06.00
(508.00m)
0
7
Beddard, Katherine
9
Butler
4-06.00
(508.00m)
0
7
Rountree, Jordan
10
Providence
4-06.00
(508.00m)
0
--
Robinson, Jalia
10
Mallard Creek
NH
(--)
0
--
Odum, LaDeja
10
Northwest Cabarr
NH
(--)
0
--
Boulware, Asia
11
Jay M Robinson
NH
(--)
0
--
Baxter, Alanna
10
Metrolina Christ
NH
(--)
0
--
Noble, Aly
9
Mooresville Seni
NH
(--)
0
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Cori
10
Providence
10-00.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Ball, Jeanie
11
Myers Park
10-00.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Burns, Ryleigh
11
Marvin Ridge
9-00.00
(508.00m)
0
4
Lucero, Abigail
12
Providence
8-00.00
(508.00m)
0
5
Wauters, Rileigh
12
Northwest Cabarr
8-00.00
(508.00m)
0
6
Cavenaugh, Cameron
11
Myers Park
8-00.00
(508.00m)
0
6
Crissman, Olivia
11
Ronald W. Reagan
8-00.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Hampton, Morgan
11
Marvin Ridge
7-06.00
(508.00m)
0
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Charnessa
10
Mount Tabor
16-08.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
Mathew, Skylar
12
Ardrey Kell
16-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
3
Sanders, Janay
10
Mallard Creek
16-03.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
Latterner, Rebecca
10
Butler
15-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
5
Gadson, McKenzie
9
Jesse C. Carson
15-06.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
Lliso, Kristen
9
Butler
15-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
Cannady, Jalliyah
12
Concord
14-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
Allen, Destinee
11
Forest Hills
14-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
Williams, Ehreen
12
Mallard Creek
14-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
Wesley, Alena
10
Ardrey Kell
14-10.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Brooks, Emma
12
cfa Academy
14-09.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Brooks, Mariza
12
Providence
14-06.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Lee, Alexandra
9
Butler
14-06.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Thornton, Jaelyn
12
Mallard Creek
14-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
15
Peay, Elanna
11
Weddington
14-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
16
Griffin, Kaili
12
Ronald W. Reagan
14-02.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
17
Saunders, Tori
12
Ardrey Kell
14-00.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
18
Shelton, Amber
11
Mt Pleasant
13-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
19
Houston, Amaris
12
Concord
13-08.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
20
Dunlap, Zaria
10
Providence
13-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
21
Leak, Mya
11
Forest Hills
13-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
22
Jones, Kirsten
12
Marvin Ridge
13-00.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
23
Odum, LaDeja
10
Northwest Cabarr
12-08.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
24
Pavlish, Bayleigh
12
Marvin Ridge
12-07.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
25
Figard, Rachel
11
Pine Lake Prep
12-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
26
Douglas, Dakota
10
Porter Ridge
11-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Na'Zyia
9
Olympic
35-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
Cannady, Jalliyah
12
Concord
33-07.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
3
Latterner, Rebecca
10
Butler
33-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
Ferguson, Taelor
11
Mallard Creek
32-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
5
Williams, Ehreen
12
Mallard Creek
32-08.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
Medders, Jorja
10
Marvin Ridge
32-08.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
Mathew, Skylar
12
Ardrey Kell
32-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Hope, Faith
10
Mallard Creek
31-08.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Houston, Amaris
12
Concord
31-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Ejindu, Cindy
12
Weddington
31-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Shelton, Amber
11
Mt Pleasant
30-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
McGrady, Krystina
11
Jesse C. Carson
30-07.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
13
Leak, Mya
11
Forest Hills
30-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Danford, Julianne
10
Marvin Ridge
30-05.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
15
Johnson, Cierra
10
Butler
30-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
16
Howell, Marisa
10
Porter Ridge
29-06.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
17
Collier, Jamie
10
Weddington
29-03.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
18
Green, Avion
12
Olympic
29-02.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
19
Lee, Alexandra
9
Butler
29-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
20
Hicks, Ajaylah
9
Olympic
28-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
--
Pavlish, Bayleigh
12
Marvin Ridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
--
Hicks, Zebria
12
Providence
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
--
Figard, Rachel
11
Pine Lake Prep
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
--
Allen, Destinee
11
Forest Hills
FOUL
(--)
nwi
0
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Varsity - Men
1
Mallard Creek
(75)
2
Forest Hills
(57)
3
Marvin Ridge
(54)
4
Providence
(49.5)
5
Myers Park
(45)
6
Weddington
(41)
7
Concord
(34)
8
Butler
(31)
9
Sun Valley
(29)
10
Mooresville Senior
(27)
11
Mount Tabor
(25)
11
Vance
(25)
13
Victory Christian Center
(22)
14
Jesse C. Carson
(21)
15
Porter Ridge
(19)
16
East Mecklenburg
(17)
17
Ardrey Kell
(16.5)
18
Reidsville
(14)
19
Piedmont
(11.5)
20
Hopewell
(11)
20
North Rowan
(11)
20
Woodlawn
(11)
23
Ronald W. Reagan
(10.5)
24
Metrolina Christian Academy
(9)
25
Olympic
(6)
26
Central Academy
(5)
26
Mt Pleasant
(5)
26
North Lincoln
(5)
29
Northwest Cabarrus
(4)
30
Jay M Robinson
(3)
31
cfa Academy
(2)
Varsity - Women
1
Mallard Creek
(113.75)
2
Mount Tabor
(69)
3
Butler
(51)
3
Providence
(51)
5
Marvin Ridge
(46)
6
Olympic
(42)
7
Myers Park
(37.5)
8
Ronald W. Reagan
(35.5)
9
Ardrey Kell
(27.75)
10
Weddington
(27)
11
Mt Pleasant
(24)
12
Northwest Cabarrus
(23)
13
North Rowan
(22)
14
East Mecklenburg
(20)
14
Hopewell
(20)
16
Concord
(17.75)
17
Porter Ridge
(13)
18
Jesse C. Carson
(10)
18
North Lincoln
(10)
18
Piedmont
(10)
21
Metrolina Christian Academy
(8)
22
Mooresville Senior
(6)
23
cfa Academy
(5)
24
Jay M Robinson
(4)
25
Forest Hills
(1.75)
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
9787 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Marvin Ridge Invitational
,
DyeStat.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Marvin Ridge Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#marvin-ridge
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!